Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323822
Status
open
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a575cb904850018608b4422/photo_20180111_074725.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-11T07:46:49-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T07:46:57-05:00"}], "description": "Metal sticking up, saw s woman trip over it", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "INFO_Mass DOT", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T07:46:53-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a575cb904850018608b4422/photo_20180111_074725.jpg"}], "y": 2953180.7861602395, "x": 775329.1596519265, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Beach St & Interstate 93 S, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115