Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002325128
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
One more time, trash was not picked up today, seems like I have to report this twice a week now.
History
  • January 11, 2018 7:18 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 7:18 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 7:34 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Material serviced.)

This was posted to 19 Clifford St, Roxbury

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115