Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324905
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Recycling has not been taken yet, been out there since last night, trash was picked up but not recycling. But the rest of the street seems to be done and emptied
History
  • January 11, 2018 4:37 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 4:37 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 3:13 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. Materials collected on 1/12/18.)

This was posted to 111 Walworth St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115