Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324363
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Recycling truck overlooked bin on Monday the regularly scheduled day for our block
History
  • January 11, 2018 11:20 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 11:20 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 11:14 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Recycle was collected on 1-12-2018.)

This was posted to 36 Prince St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115