Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324742
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57c12804850018608b5c98/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T14:55:20-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T14:55:32-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-16T08:08:45-05:00"}], "description": "(Behind) 540 Commonwealth Ave \n\n(Behind) Qdoba \n\n(Behind) McDonald's \n\nOverflowing Overstuffed Dumpsters \n\nPotential for wind to blow their garbage all over the neighborhood \n\nDay 3\n\nPlease cite and ticket \n\nJanuary 11th\n\n3pm", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Poor Conditions of Property"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T14:55:24-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57c12804850018608b5c98/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952361.0121878395, "x": 765191.649553296, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 540 Commonwealth Ave, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115