Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324131
Status
open
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57763b04850018608b4d6f/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:35:39-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:35:48-05:00"}], "description": "Trash sitting out for nearly two weeks. Sidewalk not shovelled.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Poor Conditions of Property"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T09:35:42-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57763b04850018608b4d6f/report.jpg"}], "y": 2937391.6452866653, "x": 774036.4704601853, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 10 Percival St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115