Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324050
Status
open
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a576f7204850018608b4bb2/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:06:42-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:06:53-05:00"}], "description": "Downtown Crossing Station", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Empty Litter Basket"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T09:06:45-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a576f7204850018608b4bb2/report.jpg"}], "y": 2943826.8143481812, "x": 776182.9337121038, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 788 Dorchester Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115