Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323778
Status
closed
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57566a04850018608b42d2/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T07:19:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T07:20:02-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Street plowed space savers removed.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T13:33:10-05:00"}], "description": "Street not plowed. People are still using space savers", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "District 02 Jamaica Plain", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T07:19:58-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57566a04850018608b42d2/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-12T13:33:10-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58ffc00485691821022788/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2930258.8145621936, "x": 757631.9945390291, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works District 2 Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Public Works District 2 Team serves Jamaica Plain, filling potholes, helping to clean streets, and generally ensuring that the roads are safe and debris-free.", "height": 170, "width": 256, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339492e696382eab875be67/preview_PWD_Admin___Dist_8.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 19 Firth Rd, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115