Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324526
Status
open
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57a37d04850018608b578e/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T12:48:45-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T12:48:55-05:00"}], "description": "Need city help removing snow piles from corners on M St from E Fifth to Marine. Narrow sidewalk access in many, no way a baby carriage or wheelchair could pass. Rain & warm weather will not fix this", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T12:48:48-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57a37d04850018608b578e/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947098.603315722, "x": 782361.9772048909, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of M St & E Fifth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115