Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324110
Status
open
Service type
Roadway Plowing/Salting
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57742e04850018608b4cf4/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:26:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:27:00-05:00"}], "description": "Both corners not wheel chair accessible", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Request for Snow Plowing"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T09:26:57-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57742e04850018608b4cf4/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947075.857362987, "x": 782353.0082103126, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of M St & E Fifth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115