Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324982
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57e7ca04850018608b63f2/photo_20180111_173948.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-11T17:40:10-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T17:40:17-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T13:38:59-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk impassible", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T17:40:13-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57e7ca04850018608b63f2/photo_20180111_173948.jpg"}], "y": 2953413.831831295, "x": 753475.0960895058, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of High Rock Way & Gordon St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115