Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324938
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57deaa04850018608b62a7/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T17:01:14-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T17:01:25-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. No they are not required to shovel out the bus stops. Contact the MBTA.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T07:14:19-05:00"}], "description": "I'm confused as to why this was closed out as no violation found. Aren't MBTA bus stops supposed to be cleared out? The photo you used to close out this complaint clearly shows that this bus stop was not cleared out.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T17:01:18-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57deaa04850018608b62a7/report.jpg"}], "y": 2928902.3160811397, "x": 757638.772630658, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Sycamore St & Cummins Hwy, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115