Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324778
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57c72804850018608b5da1/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T15:20:56-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T15:21:09-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:09:32-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk not shoveled. School children and everyone else having to walk in the street. Please ticket. Not acceptable near 324 West Fourth st.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T15:21:02-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57c72804850018608b5da1/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-14T09:09:32-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b64e904855984b3404bd6/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2948471.5377166467, "x": 777544.0947205895, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 324 W Fourth St, 1, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115