Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324058
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57701004850018608b4be6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:09:20-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T09:09:28-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Spoke with property manager and informed him of issue. He is finishing clearing sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T10:27:28-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T09:09:23-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57701004850018608b4be6/report.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-11T10:27:28-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5782ad0485503669f6377a/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2954837.1453436483, "x": 751771.1571103785, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Etna St & N Beacon St, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115