Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323983
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Description
Week after the storm and sidewalk is still not cleared
History
  • January 11, 2018 8:45 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 11, 2018 8:45 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 11, 2018 9:07 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Cited for sidewalk not shoveled.)

This was posted to 320 Dorchester Ave, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115