Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323972
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5769a104850018608b4960/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:41:53-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:42:02-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T09:15:22-05:00"}], "description": "There's no clearing near the bus stop. Riders are forced to wait in the street for the bus", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T08:41:56-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5769a104850018608b4960/report.jpg"}], "y": 2941499.6359416004, "x": 774186.6010284423, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 650 Columbia Rd, 3, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115