Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323944
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57674304850018608b489f/photo_20180111_083134.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:31:47-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:31:56-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued forfailure to remove snow from sidewalk.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:38:40-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T08:31:51-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57674304850018608b489f/photo_20180111_083134.jpg"}], "y": 2931570.9197545773, "x": 778027.2234187664, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 217 Neponset Ave, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115