Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323914
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57655904850018608b4782/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:23:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:23:45-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T11:40:32-05:00"}], "description": "My previous report was closed even though the Ringer Park sidewalk is STILL not cleared out.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T08:23:40-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57655904850018608b4782/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952510.490136669, "x": 754229.7715496905, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Glenville Ave & Allston St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115