Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323902
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5764bc04850018608b471a/photo_20180111_082013.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:21:00-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:21:08-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket issued forfailure to remove snow from sidewalkin front of property.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T08:00:13-05:00"}], "description": "Forced to walk in the street", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T08:21:04-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5764bc04850018608b471a/photo_20180111_082013.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-12T08:00:13-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58b1a30485b915d56c3f91/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2928483.7088094875, "x": 774633.3488341817, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 81 Bushnell St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115