Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323785
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57578504850018608b4306/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T07:24:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T07:24:44-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued.", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:17:22-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk on west side of Chestnut Hill Ave. remains buried under a mountain of snow forcing pedestrians into the street. I believe this is city property.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T07:24:40-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57578504850018608b4306/report.jpg"}], "y": 2947545.655549859, "x": 750627.5966814904, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Beacon St & Chestnut Hill Ave, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115