Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323827
Status
closed
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a575d5904850018608b4456/photo_20180111_074325.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-11T07:49:29-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T07:49:35-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No code violations found at above address sidewalk is shoveled.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T09:24:17-05:00"}], "description": "Sidewalk abutting BFD 21 impassable", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T07:49:32-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a575d5904850018608b4456/photo_20180111_074325.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-12T09:24:17-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58c55a0485b915d56c4c41/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2941346.0949390903, "x": 774282.2711701558, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 641 Columbia Rd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115