Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002325166
Status
open
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58055904850018608b6a7e/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T19:46:17-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T19:46:23-05:00"}], "description": "massive, impassable snowbank on sidewalk requires pedestrians to walk on busy street", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T19:46:20-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58055904850018608b6a7e/report.jpg"}], "y": 2951533.580246693, "x": 753827.8434870422, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Allston St & Bellvista Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115