Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323994
Status
open
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a576b5004850018608b4a04/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:49:04-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:49:12-05:00"}], "description": "Corner by UNOs. Businesses piled up snow in crosswalk. Impossible to pass for mobility impaired/strollers", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T08:49:07-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a576b5004850018608b4a04/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952372.88871606, "x": 764934.4551517575, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115