Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002323933
Status
open
Service type
Sidewalk Not Shoveled
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5766c104850018608b4828/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:29:37-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T08:29:46-05:00"}], "description": "There's no curb cut here! This is a crosswalk where Haley kids cross to go to school. Please clear the snow so children don't have to walk in the street.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Unshoveled Sidewalk"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Cases", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T08:29:42-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5766c104850018608b4828/report.jpg"}], "y": 2929456.9737867974, "x": 761683.9316912206, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 611 American Legion Hwy, 1, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115