Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 12 2018

Request date
January 11, 2018
Service request ID
101002324879
Status
closed
Service type
Traffic Signal
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57d52b04850018608b6094/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-11T16:20:43-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-11T16:20:54-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Made safe.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T07:08:05-05:00"}], "description": "Car slammed into City street light and fencing at Commonwealth Avenue and Beacon Street.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Traffic Signal Inspection"], "queue": "Traffic Signal Repair", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-11T16:20:47-05:00", "height": 1152, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a57d52b04850018608b6094/report.jpg"}], "y": 2952404.0566506893, "x": 765090.2146810465, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's Traffic Signal Repair Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Traffic Signal Repair Team repairs traffic signals throughout the City.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949d6696382eab875be86/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Commonwealth Ave & Beacon St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115