Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326611
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Description
I put up tow zones signs for our moving truck coming on Monday (January 15). It appears that this sign was ripped off and the other I had was completely removed from the pole. Is there a way I can get another sign for Monday? Is there a number I can call? I know Monday is a holiday
History
  • January 12, 2018 9 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 12, 2018 9 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 08, 2018 10:21 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. 617-635-4911.)

This was posted to 254 E Cottage St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115