Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325797
Status
closed
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58d5870485b915d56c558e/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:33:05-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Duplicate of Existing Case. Duplicate CRM.", "datetime": "2018-01-17T08:06:40-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "District 01", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T10:33:05-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 289, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58d5870485b915d56c558e/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2953644.997950968, "x": 754191.5191708242, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's District 1 Sign Inspector", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "Covering Brighton, Fenway and East Boston, the Sign Inspector for District 1 follows up on reports of damaged or missing signs and requests for new signage. They send any new signage needs to the Transportation Sign Shop", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949b0696382eab875be7d/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to Intersection Of Webley St & Armington St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115