Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326611
Status
open
Service type
Damaged Sign
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a59684c04850018608b936b/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-12T21:00:44-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T21:00:53-05:00"}], "description": "I put up tow zones signs for our moving truck coming on Monday (January 15). It appears that this sign was ripped off and the other I had was completely removed from the pole. Is there a way I can get another sign for Monday? Is there a number I can call? I know Monday is a holiday", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Sign Repair"], "queue": "Reallocation from Dept", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T21:00:48-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a59684c04850018608b936b/report.jpg"}], "y": 2941508.6739134486, "x": 775605.779299678, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 254 E Cottage St, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115