Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325944
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58e60604850018608b8183/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-12T11:44:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T11:45:10-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.", "datetime": "2018-01-12T16:48:07-05:00"}], "description": "This car has been parked here since before the new year without moving once. Its a 2 hour spot. Its now almost noon and its still sitting... Please ticket or tow! Its going on a few weeks now. It did not shovel out any of the snow. I have time stamped pictures of this car dating back to over a week. Parking is extremely limited in this area! Mass License Plate 5DZ274", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T11:44:57-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58e60604850018608b8183/report.jpg"}], "y": 2950302.2653007414, "x": 751739.3952299176, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 36 Colborne Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115