Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326056
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car parked partially blocking driveway between 154 and 156 Webster. Been there for days. Makes turning into driveway nearly impossible.
History
  • January 12, 2018 12:44 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 12, 2018 12:45 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 4:21 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged.)

This was posted to 156 Webster St, 1, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115