Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325789
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Emergency vehicles can not pass.
History
  • January 12, 2018 10:28 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 12, 2018 10:28 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 11:29 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Noted. the area will be checked and enforced.)

This was posted to 24 Fossdale Rd, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115