Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325402
Status
open
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58ab7304850018608b7427/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-12T07:34:59-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T07:35:10-05:00"}], "description": "Illegal parkin due to no snow removal causing bus blocking because commercial parking on opposite side.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "PWDx_Snow Removal", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T07:35:03-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58ab7304850018608b7427/report.jpg"}], "y": 2954201.0694830683, "x": 775377.566552603, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 16 18 Kingston St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115