Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326366
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5920a304850018608b8add/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-12T15:54:59-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T15:55:11-05:00"}], "description": "This is the mess left behind by you guys this morning when you cut down the tree. Have a little pride in your work !", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "Park Administration", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T15:55:03-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5920a304850018608b8add/report.jpg"}], "y": 2962114.1021672576, "x": 774271.8615651088, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 16 Cordis St, 16, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115