Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325834
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58d8aa04850018608b7eb8/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:47:54-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:48:05-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "District 01B North End", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T10:47:58-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58d8aa04850018608b7eb8/report.jpg"}], "y": 2956838.7017696896, "x": 772737.9413224703, "channel": "iphone"}}

Posted to 6 Grove St, Boston

This was posted to 6 Grove St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115