Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325387
Status
open
Service type
Litter
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58a92604850018608b739d/photo_20180112_072355.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-12T07:25:10-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T07:25:18-05:00"}], "description": "Chicken bones, empty run bottle and other trash surrounding and inside bus stop", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Cleaning", "Requests for Street Cleaning"], "queue": "INFO_MBTA", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T07:25:13-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58a92604850018608b739d/photo_20180112_072355.jpg"}], "y": 2929701.8079646872, "x": 756868.2451589076, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 4210 Washington St, Roslindale

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115