Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326049
Status
closed
Service type
Other
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58f32804850018608b83c3/photo_20180112_124050.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-12T12:40:56-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T12:41:05-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T10:27:22-05:00"}], "description": "Missed curbside pickup", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "General Request", "General Request"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "landscape", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T12:40:59-05:00", "height": 864, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58f32804850018608b83c3/photo_20180112_124050.jpg"}, {"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Closed", "created_at": "2018-01-14T10:27:22-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 384, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5b772a04855984b3405035/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2954040.7800166467, "x": 775388.5071879567, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 85 Bedford St, Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115