Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326271
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Missed trash pickup.
History
  • January 12, 2018 2:35 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 12, 2018 2:36 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 11:22 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Inspected this location at 11:20 a.m. January 16th 2018. This dumpster was Service as scheduled on Friday January 12th 2018 buy Capitol waste. Trash contain in dumpster is part or is trash from weekend and Holiday. We will return to service next schedule collection day. Be advised trash collection is operating on holiday schedule.)

This was posted to 110 Monsignor Patrick J Lydon Way, 1n, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115