Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325355
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Other
Description
Numerous space savers on westmoreland st. Trash pickup was yesterday, but they didn't get picked up. Please remove all space savers on westmoreland st today. Thank you.
History
  • January 12, 2018 7:03 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 12, 2018 7:03 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 12, 2018 11:53 a.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Space savers picked up on whole street.)

This was posted to 37 Westmoreland St, 1, Dorchester

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115