Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326007
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58ee1304850018608b82d6/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-12T12:19:15-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T12:20:16-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. No violation found at this time.", "datetime": "2018-01-14T13:34:10-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Code Enforcement", "Poor Conditions of Property"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T12:20:08-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58ee1304850018608b82d6/report.jpg"}], "y": 2955691.5740652727, "x": 755344.9064594548, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 70 Franklin St, Allston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115