Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325661
Status
closed
Service type
Overflowing Trash Can
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58c5d504850018608b7aa7/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-12T09:27:33-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T09:27:43-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Noted. Ticket has been issued for occupying city property without a permit.", "datetime": "2018-02-02T12:45:27-05:00"}], "description": "This dumpster has been full for over a month. Any trash put on top of it is blown on to the street by the wind.", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Parks & Recreation Department", "Park Maintenance & Safety", "Ground Maintenance"], "queue": "PWDx_Code Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T09:27:36-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58c5d504850018608b7aa7/report.jpg"}], "y": 2948279.0544795278, "x": 784036.4876647951, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 28 P St, 1, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115