Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326572
Status
open
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a59556004850018608b91eb/photo_20180112_193907.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-12T19:40:00-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T19:40:08-05:00"}], "description": "3 cars here now with flats", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "District 01A Charlestown", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T19:40:03-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 864, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a59556004850018608b91eb/photo_20180112_193907.jpg"}], "y": 2960956.8994239657, "x": 774535.5826011838, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 5 Main St, Boston, MA 02129, USA

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115