Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002326301
Status
open
Service type
Pothole
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5914b904850018608b8960/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-12T15:04:09-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T15:04:18-05:00"}], "description": "Hi, it appears utility work was done on a two block stretch some time ago yet the road pavement is very bumpy and uneven. If no future rework is scheduled, can they come back and add another coat of tar? Thanks", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Highway Maintenance", "Request for Pothole Repair"], "queue": "Contractor Complaints", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T15:04:13-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5914b904850018608b8960/report.jpg"}], "y": 2959798.6975793536, "x": 781199.499672627, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 83 Orleans St, East Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115