Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325895
Status
closed
Service type
Street Lights
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58df2304850018608b7ffe/photo_20180112_111511.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-12T11:15:31-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T11:15:38-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. Replaced Solar Burner @ #7 1 Battery and 3 mantels. No light in front of # 8. Work completed 2/6/18, Webb/Lynch.", "datetime": "2018-02-07T11:50:40-05:00"}], "description": "Is this gas light ever going to be fixed this is a historic neighborhood", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Public Works Department", "Street Lights", "Street Light Outages"], "queue": "Street Light Outages", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T11:15:35-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58df2304850018608b7ffe/photo_20180112_111511.jpg"}], "y": 2961802.6860936084, "x": 775161.6509123455, "closed_by": {"category": "Public Works", "name": "Public Works' Street Lighting Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Street Lighting Team installs, repairs and maintains the 70,000 street lights that line Boston's streets.", "height": 1022, "width": 1536, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5339498a696382eab875be78/PWD_Street_Lighting.jpg"}, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 8 Adams St, 1, Charlestown

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115