Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 13 2018

Request date
January 12, 2018
Service request ID
101002325739
Status
closed
Service type
Traffic Signal
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58ce4d0485b915d56c5148/Report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-12T10:02:17-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Invalid. This complaint appears to be related to snow removal and is in the incorrect queue, however snow has since melted.", "datetime": "2018-01-16T12:39:56-05:00"}], "description": "", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Signs & Signals", "Traffic Signal Inspection"], "queue": "Traffic Signal Reviews", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-12T10:02:17-05:00", "height": 512, "width": 289, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a58ce4d0485b915d56c5148/Report.jpg"}], "y": 2950617.302467039, "x": 751487.7061211664, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Transportation's Engineering Team", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Engineering Team of the Boston Transportation Department manges requests for adjustments to signal timing, requests for crosswalks, and other changes to the traffic management infrastructure.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/533949be696382eab875be83/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "fax_in"}}

This was posted to 71 Colborne Rd, 8, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115