Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327339
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Description
Bike across the street from 15 Euston has been here for several months including the bag and litter, which also has not moved
History
  • January 13, 2018 5:31 p.m. — (Submitted via Android)
  • January 13, 2018 5:31 p.m. — (Opened)
  • March 28, 2018 4:24 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. This bike was removed and taken to a Boston Transportation Department storage facility. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us through BOS:311.)

This was posted to 15 Euston Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115