Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327339
Status
open
Service type
Abandoned Bicycle
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a88d704850018608bae14/photo_20180113_173147.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via Android", "datetime": "2018-01-13T17:31:51-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T17:31:59-05:00"}], "description": "Bike across the street from 15 Euston has been here for several months including the bag and litter, which also has not moved", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Mayor's 24 Hour Hotline", "Abandoned Bicycle", "Abandoned Bicycle"], "queue": "District 01", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T17:31:54-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a88d704850018608bae14/photo_20180113_173147.jpg"}], "y": 2949933.185729776, "x": 751554.3371526054, "channel": "android"}}

This was posted to 15 Euston Rd, Brighton

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115