Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326882
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Parked in emergency access area
History
  • January 13, 2018 10:17 a.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 13, 2018 10:17 a.m. — (Opened)
  • January 13, 2018 7:48 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. vehicle tagged.)

This was posted to 8 Glover Ct, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115