Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327267
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Description
Car blocking hydrant
History
  • January 13, 2018 3:56 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 13, 2018 3:56 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 13, 2018 4:02 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. BPD notified #395.)

This was posted to 43 Burroughs St, Jamaica Plain

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115