Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002326717
Status
closed
Service type
Illegal Parking
Image URL
https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a07cd04850018608b98bd/report.jpg
Extra
{"notes": [{"type": "submitted", "description": "Submitted via iPhone", "datetime": "2018-01-13T08:21:17-05:00"}, {"type": "opened", "description": "Opened", "datetime": "2018-01-13T08:21:26-05:00"}, {"type": "close", "description": "Closed with status: Case Resolved. tagged and called for a tow bpd will respond.", "datetime": "2018-01-13T08:46:35-05:00"}], "description": "Fire hydrant blocking", "extended_attributes": {"classification": ["Transportation - Traffic Division", "Enforcement & Abandoned Vehicles", "Parking Enforcement"], "queue": "Parking Enforcement", "photos": [{"orientation": "portrait", "title": "Submitted", "created_at": "2018-01-13T08:21:20-05:00", "height": 1536, "width": 1152, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/5a5a07cd04850018608b98bd/report.jpg"}], "y": 2948275.4682251285, "x": 781177.1784703002, "closed_by": {"category": "Transportation", "name": "Parking Enforcement Office", "orientation": "landscape", "description": "The Enforcement Program enhances public safety, improves traffic flow, and promotes parking opportunities and curbside access by encouraging compliance with the City's rules and regulations through issuance of citations and towing of illegally parked vehicles.", "height": 391, "width": 441, "media_url": "https://311.boston.gov/media/boston/report/photos/53394894696382eab875be50/btd-logo__1_.jpg"}, "channel": "iphone"}}

This was posted to 163 K St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115