Be a better neighbor. Sign up for EveryBlock to follow and discuss neighborhood news.

Sign up for free →

Added Jan 14 2018

Request date
January 13, 2018
Service request ID
101002327311
View this service request at Citizens Connect
Status
Closed
Service type
Litter
Description
Litter on street, must be hand swept.
History
  • January 13, 2018 4:41 p.m. — (Submitted via iPhone)
  • January 13, 2018 4:41 p.m. — (Opened)
  • January 16, 2018 2:29 p.m. — (Closed with status: Case Resolved. Both sides of bridge and surrounding area hand swept. Thank you for your request.)

This was posted to 29 W Fifth St, South Boston

What's the news in your neighborhood? Search for your ZIP code:

e.g. 02115